Shows

Upcoming:

20/10 – We Float duo – Lunds Domkyrka

10/11 – Ljom @ Hilmarfestivalen (NO)

15/11 – Eka trio – TBA

 

Past: 

2017:

30/9 – Swing Sisters – Absalon, Copenhagen (DK)

29/9 – Cure-a-Phobia – Fridhems folkhögskola, Svalöv

9/9 – Andersson/Eggen – Hyllie Park folkhögskola

2/9 – Sofia Härdig – Knutkalaset, Malmö

26/8 – We Float – Forst festival, Darmstadt (DE)

24/8 – We Float – Freihaus, Münster (DE)

19/8 – Sofia Härdig – Livet på Landet, Borås

16/8 – We Float @ Malmöfestivalen, Malmö

13/8 – Ljom – Munkeby Mariakloster, Levanger (NO)

12/8 – Ljom @ Åsan, Stod (NO)

11/8 – Ljom @ Grana bryggeri, Snåsa (NO)

4/8 – Ljom @ Kafé Lensmannsgården, Namdalseid (NO)

31/7 – Saraband @ Kyrkstugan, Umeå

30/7 – Saraband @ Sävars kyrka, Sävär

26/7 – Saraband @ Holmöns kyrka, Holmön

16/7 – Ljom @ Stavassgården, Mosjøen (NO)

14/7 – Ljom @ Eggjaseteren, Snåsa (NO)

12/7 – Ljom @ Elstadvollen gård, Grong (NO)

28/6 – Apolonia @ Sommarscen, Svedala

18/6 – Pahaska @ Kirseberg Kyrka, Malmö

17/6 – Pahaska @ Mossafestivalen

16/6 – Sofia Härdig @ Garageprojekt, Hammenhög

12/5 – We Float duo @ Babel, Malmö

8/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh @ Family Pub, Malmö

6/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh @ Café Retro, Copenhagen (DK)

5/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh  (w/ Lasse Thorning Jæger and Martin Lau) @ Exners Kunsthandel, Fanø (DK)

4/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh  (w/ Lasse Thorning Jæger and Martin Lau) @ Ribe Kunstmuseum, Ribe (DK)

3/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh @ Tjili Pop, Copenhagen (DK)

1/5 – Andersson/Eggen/Rauh (w/ Lasse Thorning Jæger and Martin Lau) @ Mandagsklubben, Copenhagen (DK)

25/4 – Touch (with Yo Yichen, Xu Xiao and Nils Andersson) @ TCG Nordica, Kunming (CN)

24/3  – We Float @ Södra Latin, Stockholm

23/3 – We Float @ Hotel Hellsten, Stockholm

10/3 – Ljom @ Riksscenen, Oslo (NO)

8/3 @ Musikvalvet Baggen, Stockholm

8/3 – Eka Trio @ Västerbergs folkhögskola, Storvik

5/3 – Eka Trio @ Café Deluxe, Växjö

2/3 – Eka Trio release x2 together with Morten Pedersen Kvintett @ Poeten på Hörnet, Malmö

24/2 – We Float duo @ Sankt Johannes Kyrka, Malmö

19/2 – Eka Trio @ Jazz i Malmö, Malmö

16/2 – Apolonia @ Medborgarhuset, Eslöv

9/2 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Manifest on Tour, Stockholm

25/1 – Eka trio @ Moriska Paviljongen, Malmö

21/1 – We Float @ Tjili Pop, Copenhagen (DK)

2016:

31/12 – Gunnarsson/Eggen duo @ Casino Cosmopol, Malmö

15/12 – Nygren/Eggen @ Raw Food House, Malmö (private event)

9/12 – We Float @ Klubb Hymn @ Grand öl & mat, Malmö

7/12 – Nygren/Eggen @ Raw Food House, Malmö (private event)

6/12 – Nygren/Eggen @ Raw Food House, Malmö (private event)

11/11 – Ljom @ Hilmarfestivalen, Steinkjer (NO)

10/11 – Ljom @ Hilmarfestivalen, Steinkjer (NO)

27/10 – We Float – Jazz i Helsingborg, The Tivoli, Helsingborg

26/10 Trio Fot @ Moriska Paviljongen, Malmö

23/10 – Smash Up @ Unga Klara, Stockholm

22/10 – Smash Up @ Unga Klara, Stockholm (7 pm.)

22/10 – Smash Up @ Unga Klara, Stockholm (4 pm.)

13/10 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Manifest, Visby

7/10 – Cure- a-Phobia @ Haninge Kulturhus, Stockholm

6/10 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Hotel Hellsten, Stockholm

24/9 – We Float @ Film Bar, Berlin (DE)

23/9 – We Float @ Kramladen, Vienna (CH)

21/9 – We Float @ El Haso, Freiburg (DE)

18/9 – We Float @ Nu R, Leipzig (DE)

17/9 – We Float @ Frollein Langner (DE)

16/9 – We Float @ Rausch, Dresden (DE)

28/8 – Cure-a-Phobia, Halmstad (private event)

26/8 – Gunnar @ Far i Hatten, Malmö

13/8 – Ljom @ Såmmårkauken, Krogsgården, Snåsa (NO)

11/8 – Ljom @ Steinkjermartnan, Steinkjer (NO)

10/8 – Ljom @ Eggenseteren, Snåsa (NO)

5/8 – Ljom @ Trøndersk matfestival, Trondheim (NO)

4/8 – Ljom @ Trøndersk matfestival, Trondheim (NO)

27/7 – Saraband @ Holmöns kyrka, Holmön

24/7 – Saraband @ Sävar kyrka, Sävar

24/7 – Saraband @ Botsmarks kyrka, Botsmark

18/7 – Saraband @ Kyrkstugan, Umeå

25/6 – Ljom @ Tydalen (NO)

24/6 – Ljom @ Støre Gård, Levanger (NO)

19/5 – Nils Andersson oktett @ Rådhuset, Malmö

12/5 – Travelling John @ Moriskan, Malmö

10/5 – Travelling John @ Musikhögskolan i Malmö

29/4 – Travelling John @ Messinghornet, Malmö

20/4 – We Float @ Bullret Jazzklubb, Malmö

19/4 – Hajnali Szerenád @ Simpan, Malmö

18/4 – Hajnali Szerenád @ Café och le, Lund

15/4 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

14/4 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

9/4 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

8/4 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

7/4 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

1/4 – Cure-a-Phobia, Kramladen, Wien (CH)

31/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Café Piter, Munich (DE)

30/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Pop In, Paris (FR)

28/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ The Waterhole, Amsterdam (NL)

26/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Kukuun, Hamburg (DE)

25/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Other Music Academy, Weimar (DE)

22/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Kulturpalats Linden, Hanover (DE)

20/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Hangar 49, Berlin (DE)

19/3 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

16/3 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Dome of Visions, Copenhagen (DK)

14/3 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

13/3 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

12/3 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

10/3 – Smash Up @ Teater Foratt, Malmö

29/2 – Eka trio @ Carib Kreol, Malmö

2/2 – We Float duo @ Doc Lounge Lund, Lund (SE)

 

2015:

17/12 – We Float @ Grand för musikhjälpen, Grand öl&mat, Malmö (SE)

16/12 – Emma Swensson Trio @ Kulturens Bar, Moriska Paviljongen, Malmö (SE)

6/12 – Metaforbrottning @ Köttinspektionen, Uppsala (SE)

5/12 – Metaforbrottning @ Köttinspektionen, Uppsala (SE)

3/12 – Metaforbrottning @ Cyklopen, Stockholm (SE)

2/12 – Metaforbrottning @ Cyklopen, Stockholm (SE)

25/11 – We Float @ Red Note Jazz Club, Lund (SE)

19/11 – Metaforbrottning @ Moriska Paviljongen, Malmö (SE)

18/11 – Emma Swensson Trio @ Stallet, Stockholm (SE)

4/11 – We Float duo @ Sweet Home, Beer Ditch, Malmö (SE)

29/10 – Ljom @ Fylkets Hus, Steinkjer (NO)

28/10 – Ljom @ Bjugn (NO)

22/10 – Metaforbrottning @ 2lång, Göteborg (SE)

21/10 – Metaforbrottning @ 2lång, Göteborg (SE)

20/10 – Metaforbrottning @ Nya China, Klubb Bubbla, Örebro (SE)

17/10 – Metaforbrottning @ Kulturhuset, Jönköping (SE)

10/10 – IB Expo Acadamy @ Kajskjulet, Halmstad (SE)

9/10 – IB Expo Acadamy @ tba, Varberg (SE)

25/9 – Apolonia @ Katalin, Uppsala (SE), 6:00 p.m.

11/9 – Apolonia @ Biograf Panora, Malmö (SE), 10:30 p.m.

5/9 – Ljom @ Steinkjer kirke, Steinkjer (NO), 11:00 p.m.

5/9 – Ljom @ Grong (NO), 1:00 p.m.

21/8 – We Float duo @ Café Agnes, Malmöfestivalen

31/7 – We Float @ Hos Morten Café, Ystad Sweden Jazz Festival

25/7 – We Float @ Malmö Sommarscen

 

SUMMER TOUR WITH LJOM

NORWAY:

23/7 – Oppgårn i Kvelia, Lierne

22/7 – Eggenseteren, Snåsa

20/7 – Antikvariatet, Trondheim

19/7 – Hindrems Setran, Leksvik

18/7 – Støre Gård, Skogn

18/7 – Holsingseteren, Snåsa

17/7 – Elstadvollen Gård, Grong

16/7 – Ullvaren Kafé AS, Namsos

12/7 – Kjerringøy Handelsted, Kjerringøy

11/7 – Sjønstå Gård, Sulitjelma

10/7 – Galleria Kunstfestival, Mosjøen

9/7 – Furuheim Gård, Hattfjelldal

8/7 – Kafé Verden, Levanger

6/7 – Båsdalvollen, Snåsa

5/7 – Roknesvollen, Levanger

SWEDEN:

4/7 – Storvallens Fjällkapell, Storvallen

29/6 – Kyrkstugan, Umeå

28/6 – Botsmarks kyrka, Botsmark

28/6 – Sävar kyrka, Sävar

27/6- Hembygdsgården, Vindeln

25/6 – Saltoluokta Folkmusikfestival, Saltoluokta Fjällstation

19/6 – Ljom duo @ Hembygdsgården, Vindeln

 

5/6 – We Float @ Far i Hatten, Malmö (SE)

29/5 – We Float duo @ Jazzriksdagen, Sandviken (SE)

20/5 – Cure-a-Phobia @ Bullret, Malmö (SE)

17/5 – Concert and workshop with Ida Gustafsson @ Stockholm (SE)

 

GERMANY TOUR WITH CURE-A-PHOBIA

14/5 @ Sowieso, Berlin

13/5 @ KAOS, Berlin

12/5 @ LaBrettoLab, Berlin

11/5 @ Ma Thilda, Berlin

10/5 @ Blue Note, Dresden

 

4/5 – We Float @ Herr Nilsen, Oslo (NO)

3/5 – We Float @ Kafé de luxe, Växjö (SE)

28/4 – We Float @ Folk å Rock, Malmö (SE)

24/4 – Apolonia @ Folkan Teater, Örnsköldsvik (SE)

10/4 – Ellehammer/Swensson/Eggen @ Kupan, Malmö (SE)

29/3 – We Float @ Bengans, Göteborg (SE)

27/3 – We Float @ Kvarteret Caroli, Malmö (SE)

19/2 – Rauh/Eggen/Andersson @ Frippe&Frida, Göteborg (SE), 6:00 pm

18/2 – Rauh/Eggen/Andresson @ Tjilipop, Copenhagen (DK), 7:45 pm

17/2 – Rauh/Eggen/Andresson @ Simpan, Malmö (SE), 8:00 pm

15/2 – Rauh/Eggen/Andersson @ Skissernas Museum, Lund (SE), 3:00 pm

29/1 – Apolonia Kvintett, Kalamar Soppscen, Kalmar (SE), 18:00 pm

29/1 – Apolonia Kvintett, Kalamar Soppscen, Kalmar (SE), 12:00 pm

14/1 @ VNAM, Hanoi (VN)

11/1 @ Don’s Bistro, Hanoi (VN)

10/1 @ Don’s Bistro, Hanoi (VN)

4/1 @ DoMiFa, Hanoi (VN)

 

2014:

30/12 @ Polite Pub, Hanoi (VN)

29/12 – Master class at the Vietnam National Music Acadamy, Hanoi (VN)

23/12 @ Hanoi Social Club (VN)

17/12 @ Don’s Bistro, Hanoi (VN)

12/12 – We Float @ Havtornfestivalen, Malmö (SE)

30/10 – We Float duo support for Scott Henderson/Jeff Berlin/Gary Novak @ Victoriateatern, Malmö (SE)

15/10 – KK group @ LIC Bar, New York, NY

LJOM USA TOUR

8/10 – The Norwegian Seamen’s Church, New York, NY

6/10 – Swedish American Museum, Chicago, IL

5/10 – Diary Building – BHHA, Bishop Hill, IL

4/10 – Hotel Winneshiek, Decorah, IA

3/10 – St.Olaf College, Northfield, MN

2/10 – Pilgrim Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN

1/10 – Norsk Høstfest, Minot, ND

30/9 – Norsk Høstfest, Minot, ND

29/9 – McNally Smith College og Music, St. Paul , MN

28/9 – Pilgrim Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN

LJOM NORWAY TOUR:

22/8 – Buckleys, Oslo, 10pm.

21/8 – Magneten, Levanger, 6pm.

19/8 – Inderøy vgs., Inderøy

16/8 – Krogsgården, Snåsa, 9pm.

16/8 – Namsosmartnan, Namsos, 1pm.

15/8 – Roknesvollen 4H-seter, Levanger, 6pm.

14/8 – Klostergården, Tautra, 8 pm.

13/8 – Eggenseteren, Snåsa, 6pm.

8/8 – Steinkjermartnan, Steinkjer, 3pm.

 

1/8 – We Float @ Café Kjuge Kull, Kristianstad jazzfestival (SE)

30/7 – We Float @ Ystads teater, Ystad Jazz Festival (SE)

27/7 – Lyng @ Botsmark (SE)

27/7 – Lyng @ Sävär (SE)

25/7 – Lyng @ S:t Mikaels kapell, Vindeln (SE)

12/7 – Kvalia @ PH-caféen, Copenhagen Jazz Festival (DK)

11/7 – We Float @ Congo Husets Teater, Copenhagen Jazz Festival (DK)

10/7 – Kvalia @ Husets Gårdscene, Copenhagen Jazz Festival (DK)

LJOM NORWAY TOUR:

25/6 – Antikvariatet, Trondheim

24/6 – Eldstadsvollen gård, Grong

23/6 – Nordli kirke, Lierne

20/6 – Krogsgården, Snåsa

19/6 – Verdalsmartnan, Verdal

18/6 – Snåsa skole, Snåsa

12/6 – Dampsaga kulturhus, Steinkjer (private)

 

3/5 – Kvalia @ Kippers Festvåning, Kristianstad (SE)